Home | About | Résumé | Writing | Notices | Production Gallery | Showreel | Audio | Contact

Résumé

Writing

2012 Screenplay, 'Solar Storm' In Development with Pelican Pictures
2012 Screenplay, 'Choice' In Development with Choogy Production
2011 Screenplay, 'Choice', 90 pages, Official Selection, Mexico International Film Fesitival

2010 'Nydenion' by Jack Moik, Additional Dialogue and Co-Translator

2010 Screenplay, 'Choice', 90 pages, Shortlist, GSIFF International Film Festival

2009 Screenplay, 'Wrestling With Angels', 38 pages, Official Selection, Queens International Film Festival; Finalist, European International Film Festival; Honorable Mention, Mexico International Film Festival

2009 Screenplay Treatment and Synopsis, 'The Art Of War' (Feature awaiting development)

2008 Screenplay, 'A Brief Case', 38 pages, Official Selection, Mexico International Film Festival Screenplay Competition; Finalist, WildSound Short Screenplay Contest

2008 Screenplay, 'Djuna', 89 pages (Adaptation of The Four Chambered Heart by Anais Nin)

2007 'Kinetosis' by Caspar Arnhold, Additional Dialogue and Script Consultant

Acting

2012 Animation (voice), Edgar, StrAngel-The Angel of the Odd, Morro Images, Daniel von Braun
2012 Short Film, Thomas, Red Pandas Mate For Life, Eva Otsing
2012 Film Re-voicing, Senator Cowley, Nydenion by Jack Moik, Magna Mana Production
2010 Stage, Richard, Richard II, The Scoop, Maya Gabrielle
2007 Short Film, Amf, Kinetosis, Choogy Production, Caspar Arnhold
2007 Stage, Cassius, Julius Caesar, South London Theatre, Maya Gabrielle
2005 Stage, Douglas Appleford, Cumquats, Roland Egan, Adrian Fear
2003 Stage, Coriolanus, Coriolanus, Top Of The World Theatre Company, Tom Frankland
2003 Stage, Hugo, Ariadne's Secret, White Bear Theatre, Stephen Wisker
2002 Stage, Ega, The Maias, Galleon Theatre Company, Bruce Jamieson
2000 Stage, Richard III, Richard III, Galleon Theatre Company, Stephen Wisker
2000 Stage, Demetrius & Peter Quince, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Jermyn Street Theatre, Stephen Wisker
1999 Stage, Guest, Sara, Weaver Hughes Ensemble, Bridewell Theatre, Timothy Hughes
1999 Feature Film, Diviner, Paul, Leonard Whybrow
1998 Stage, Wilfred Owen, Not About Heroes, Orange Tree Room, Stephen Wisker
1998 Stage, Hamlet, Hamlet, Camden People's Theatre, Stephen Wisker
1998 Feature Film, Homeless Man, Miss Monday, Lakeshore International, Benson Lee
1996 Stage, Anti Chorus, The Oedipus Plays, Royal National Theatre, Peter Hall
1994 Stage, Johnathan Harker, Dracula, Cannizaro Park, Stephen Wisker

Directing & Design

Rehearsed Reading - Henry IV Part 1 and Henry IV Part 2 (The Scoop), The Theatrical World of Witkacy (Devised), Caring (David Storey), The Power of Darkness (Tolstoy), I Dreamt That I Forgot (Devised), Journey's End (R.C. Sherriff)

Training

The Studio RNT: Michael Bryant, Selina Cadell, Helen Chadwick, Jo Davies, Philip Joseph, Dalia Ibelhauptaite, Fiona Laird, Jeanette Nelson, Wilson Milam & Hired Gun Theatre Company, Kevin Tomlinson, Mick Gordon

Company of Creative Artists: Claude Chagrin

London and International School of Acting: Claude Chagrin, Mila Stolarska

Elementary & Intermediate Level Actor/Combatant (BASSC)

BA (Hons) English & Drama St Mary's University College

Misc

Associate Artist with LoNyLa
Wrote, Performed & Edited 'After Midnight' (Short Film)
New Writing Workshop with Weaver~Hughes Ensemble (Jerwood Space)

Rehearsed Readings: Love's Mistress & Antonio & Mellida ('Read Not Dead' Shakespeare's Globe Education Centre), Twelfth Night, Julius Caesar & The Tempest (Actors Centre)

Shakespeare Readers Society

'Winter Playing' - workshops with Shakespeare's Globe Education Centre
Associate Artist with LoNyLa
Recording of The Nightingale and The Rose & The Selfish Giant by Oscar Wilde, adapted and directed by Maya Gabrielle
Skills: Mime, Commedia dell’Arte, Improvisation, Verse Speaking, Devising, Stage Combat 

Full Clean Driving Licence

WRITER-ACTOR-DIRECTOR